WRC Agenda

Results of New Zealand Rogaining Championships

Results MO

PlaceMembersScoreTime
1Forne Chris (NZL)
Hamilton Greig (NZL)
359023:43:24
2Thompson Ryan (NZL)
Farrant Tim (NZL)
301023:53:25
3Lucas Tom (NZL)
Kelly Mike (NZL)
253023:52:17

Results XO

PlaceMembersScoreTime
1Devine Keri (NZL)
Smith Rob (NZL)
262023:35:37
2Metherell Selena (NZL)
Wordsworth Theo (NZL)
244023:39:32
3Scott Aaron (NZL)
Mabbett Kelly (NZL)
233022:10:00

Results WO

PlaceMembersScoreTime
1Prince Lara (NZL)
Whitla Georgia (NZL)
300023:40:19
2Bolt Katie (NZL)
Forne Emily (NZL)
230023:50:24
3Mueller Kathrin (NZL)
Rogers Val (NZL)
Prince Viv (NZL)
172023:35:36

Overall results


Overall PlaceMembersCategoryScoreTimePenaltyMOXOWOMVXVWVMSVXSVWSVMY
1Forne Chris (NZL), Hamilton Greig (NZL)MO359023:43:2401
2Thompson Ryan (NZL), Farrant Tim (NZL)MO301023:53:2502
3Prince Lara (NZL), Whitla Georgia (NZL)WO300023:40:1901
4Devine Keri (NZL), Smith Rob (NZL)XV262023:35:37011
5Lucas Tom (NZL), Kelly Mike (NZL)MO253023:52:1703
6Metherell Selena (NZL), Wordsworth Theo (NZL)XO244023:39:3202
7Scott Aaron (NZL), Mabbett Kelly (NZL)XO233022:10:0003
8Bolt Katie (NZL), Forne Emily (NZL)WO230023:50:2402
9Smith Andrew (NZL), Bachvarova Toni (NZL)XV227023:45:00042
10Woods Douglas (NZL), Dixon Colin (NZL)MSV224023:51:110411
11Munro Byron (NZL), Munro Mitch (NZL), Webb Struan (NZL)MO217022:43:5205
12Sueltrop Hans Philipp (NZL), Wallace Phillip (NZL)MO196023:51:2806
13Metherell Alister (NZL), Armstrong Dave (NZL)MSV193023:58:250722
14Shepherd Lara (NZL), Perrie Leon (NZL)XO181023:34:1705
15Tolerton Ev (NZL), Harris Nathan (NZL)MO180023:45:1608
16Morrison Derek (NZL), Rea Simon (NZL)MSV174023:47:420933
17Mueller Kathrin (NZL), Rogers Val (NZL), Prince Viv (NZL)WSV172023:35:360311
18Mckinnel Tiaan (NZL), Lennon Jack (NZL), Mckinnel Jonty (NZL)MY170023:32:180101
19Mckinnel John (NZL), Geddes Stew (NZL)MV170023:44:290114
20MacLachlan Rupert (NZL), Muller Karen (NZL), Wilton Hedley (NZL), Dove Richard (NZL)XO167023:01:0706
21Johnstone Genevieve (NZL), McLean Prue (NZL), Blyleven Jenni (NZL)WV166023:26:18042
22Millow Wayne (NZL), Merrifield Trevor (NZL), Millow Liz (NZL)XV163023:32:09073
23Bebbington Matt (NZL), Bebbington Errol (NZL)MO157022:30:29012
24Bates Lisa (NZL), Williams Mark (NZL)XO154023:42:1608
25Dunmore Robyn (NZL), Steenbergen Helen (NZL)WV147023:09:33053
26Paterson Erin (NZL), Redmond Daniel (NZL)XO135012:20:4709
27Bransgrove Tracey (NZL), Gray Anne (NZL), Tait Hugh (NZL), White Nathan (NZL)XO133023:06:43010
28Cutfield Lisa (NZL), Lhuede Nick (NZL)XV109020:07:420114
29McGowan Andrew (NZL), Sutter Sandra (NZL), Morrison Sharon (NZL)XSV100017:53:5901251
30Ydgren Pete (NZL), Hay Nathan (NZL)MO95020:45:07013
31Bixley Matt (NZL), Lukes Martin (NZL)MV89007:10:540145
32Collins Andy (NZL), Farrell Tiernach (NZL)MV66021:29:310156
33Thiele Kelvin (NZL), Persson Richard (NZL)MV53005:46:240167
34Williams Rex (NZL), Jackson Peter (NZL), Pooch Vincent (NZL)MSV51011:53:4401784
35Swamy Ramash (NZL), Swamy Jo (NZL), Swamy Oliver (NZL), Swamy Ruby (NZL)XO19023:52:36013
36Liddell Di (NZL), Herdson Brent (NZL), Robinson Bernard (NZL)MOwithdrawn18
37Scott Reuben (NZL), McMillan Blake (NZL)MOwithdrawn19
38Hibbert Levi (NZL), Spencer Tom (NZL), Adlam William (NZL), Dobbin Sam (NZL), Sturrock Nathan (NZL)MOwithdrawn20
39Eustace Katherine (NZL), Fairmaid Sarah (NZL)WOovertime6