WRC Agenda

Results of 3rd World Rogaining Championships 1998

Results MO

PlaceMembersScoreTime
1Aylott Nigel (AUS)
Kakko Iiro (FIN)
319023:59:59
2Barbour Greg (NZL)
Rowlands David (AUS)
305023:59:59
3Baath Mattias (SWE)
Schagerstrom Lars (SWE)
286023:59:59

Results XO

PlaceMembersScoreTime
1Bailey Helen (AUS)
Matthews Richard (AUS)
218023:59:59
2May Abbi (CAN)
May Brian (CAN)
212023:59:59
3Smith Eric (USA)
Smith Mary (USA)
180023:59:59

Results WO

PlaceMembersScoreTime
1James Pam (CAN)
Hagen Catherine (CAN)
221023:59:59
2Holmes Marnie (AUS)
Holmes Netta (AUS)
192023:59:59
3Zurcher-McBride Beatrice (USA)
Crawford Sharon (USA)
153023:59:59

Overall results


Overall PlaceMembersCategoryScoreTimePenaltyMOXOWOMVXVWVMSVXSV
1Aylott Nigel (AUS), Kakko Iiro (FIN)MO319023:59:5901
2Barbour Greg (NZL), Rowlands David (AUS)MO305023:59:5902
3Baath Mattias (SWE), Schagerstrom Lars (SWE)MO286023:59:5903
4Mair Peter (CAN), Stradeski Allan (CAN)MO248023:59:5904
5Hoopman Paul (AUS), McComb Andrew (AUS)MV247023:59:59051
6Falardeau Francis (CAN), Baldwin David (AUS)MO242023:59:5906
7Gray Rod (AUS), Lawford Geoff (AUS)MV242023:59:59072
8Ruutopold Alar (USA), Linder Ernst (USA)MO240023:59:5908
9Jeffrey Grant (AUS), Morris Derek (AUS)MV230023:59:59093
10James Pam (CAN), Hagen Catherine (CAN)WO221023:59:5901
11Bailey Helen (AUS), Matthews Richard (AUS)XV218023:59:59011
12Mather Sean (AUS), Welbourne Jeremy (AUS)MO216023:59:59010
13Kennedy Bill (NZL), Squires Peter (NZL)MSV215023:59:5901141
14May Abbi (CAN), May Brian (CAN)XO212023:59:5902
15Grayson Ron (USA), Hemsted Andy (GBR)MV212023:59:590125
16Gazley Tony (NZL), Tait Chris (NZL)MV209023:59:590136
17Privett Leigh (AUS), Taylor Rob (AUS)MV200023:59:590147
18Benn Chris (AUS), Weibrecht Ron (AUS)MO198023:59:59015
19Nerrie Ian (AUS), Hotchkis Mike (AUS)MO193023:59:59016
20Tarnopolsky Mark (CAN), Waddington Mike (CAN)MO192023:59:59017
21Holmes Marnie (AUS), Holmes Netta (AUS)WO192023:59:5902
22Brake Vernon (USA), Hudson Ron (USA)MV188023:59:590188
23Smith Eric (USA), Smith Mary (USA)XV180023:59:59032
24Nordlund Gustav (SWE), Svensk Lars-Ake (SWE)MO179023:59:59019
25Edmunds Geraint (CAN), Edmunds Timothy (CAN)MO177023:59:59020
26Buchanan Andy (NZL), Laurie Dave (NZL)MV176023:59:590219
27van Geldermalsen Ted (NZL), Wood Michael (NZL)MV174023:59:5902210
28Leonard Ann (USA), Leonard Charles (USA)XV174023:59:59043
29Grover Peter (AUS), Pike Denise (AUS)XV173023:59:59054
30Johansson Mats (SWE), Sandqvist Mattias (SWE)MO171023:59:59023
31Fransson Hans (SWE), James Nigel (CAN), Gusiatnikov Vladimir (USA)MO169023:59:59024
32Anglin Robert (USA), Kelley Kalon (USA)MV168023:59:5902511
33Black Carson (USA), Skrien Orlyn (USA)MSV168023:59:59026122
34Smith Doug (CAN), Chubb Bryan (CAN)MV167023:59:5902713
35DeBeer Ken (USA), Ruid Rich (USA)MO164023:59:59028
36Eng Marvin (CAN), Lay Richard (CAN)MO161023:59:59029
37Albinsson Ove (CAN), Rupners Ilze (CAN)XV155023:59:59065
38Lindzon Ralph (CAN), Shahbazian Charlie (USA)MO153023:59:59030
39Zurcher-McBride Beatrice (USA), Crawford Sharon (USA)WV153023:59:59031
40Gregg Steve (USA), Reader Syd (USA)MO152023:59:59031
41Rance John (CAN), Ackerfeldt Mike (CAN)MV151023:59:5903214
42Dutkiewicz Marek (CAN), Dutkiewicz Mel (CAN)XO148023:59:5907
43Possert Tom (USA), Rusek Tomas (CZE)MO148023:59:59033
44Nicolson David (AUS), Dawson Ross (AUS)MO147023:59:59034
45Fish Alaric (CAN), Watson Paul (CAN)MO145023:59:59035
46McClintock Bryan (AUS), Walker George (AUS)MV141023:59:5903615
47Guthrie Trevor (AUS), Sauer Meredyth (AUS)XV140023:59:59086
48Baxter Rohan (AUS), Haupt Leanne (AUS), Holman Phillip (AUS)XO140023:59:5909
49Chatwin John (CAN), De Camp Maureen (CAN)XV138023:59:590107
50Rangert Hanna (SWE), Smith Sandy (CAN), Stalstad Eva (SWE)WO135023:59:5904
51Ledger Julian (AUS), Clarke Sue (AUS)XV135023:59:590118
52Lawhead Darcy Ann (CAN), Lawhead Stephen (CAN)XO135023:59:59012
53Adam Howard (CAN), Mott Desmond (CAN)MO134023:59:59037
54Beattie Rob (AUS), Scott Phil (AUS)MV130023:59:5903816
55Grayling Michael (AUS), Perry Richard (AUS)MV128023:59:5903917
56Sullivan Tony (AUS), Haines Murray (AUS)MV127023:59:5904018
57Benz Randy (CAN), Bernhardt Rob (CAN), Tilley Dave (CAN)MO124023:59:59041
58Jones Kitty (CAN), Newson Michael (CAN)XV117023:59:590139
59Birch Gordon (AUS), Supanz John (AUS)MSV116023:59:59042193
60Lamon Stewart (CAN), Riddle Don (CAN), Spelsberg Grant (CAN)MV116023:59:5904320
61Blake Josh (USA), Pittman Daniel (USA)MO115023:59:59044
62Cote J-J (USA), Morse Clinton (USA)MO114023:59:59045
63Zerfas Pat (USA), Good Keg (USA)WO114023:59:5905
64O'Keefe Christine (AUS), Casanova Jenny (AUS)WO113023:59:5906
65Halter Howard (USA), Stevens Steve (USA)MO111023:59:59046
66Richards Jacqui (CAN), Richards Mark (CAN), Tucker Andrew (CAN)XO111023:59:59014
67MacDonald Jay R. (CAN), Waddington Nina (CAN)XO110023:59:59015
68Gookin Donna (USA), Gookin Edwin (USA)XSV109023:59:59016101
69Malkova Petra (CZE), Rozek David (CZE)XO108023:59:59017
70Gaarder Eva (CAN), Gaarder Per (CAN)XSV103023:59:59018112
71Karle Dave (USA), Snow Mike (USA), Taliesin Brian (USA)MO100023:59:59047
72Rauschenbach Joel (USA), Smith Ross (USA)MO100023:59:59048
73Brenda Gene (CAN), Scott Don (CAN)MSV99023:59:59049214
74Diamond Richard (CAN), King Steve (CAN)MO97023:59:59050
75May Barry (CAN), May Judy (CAN)XV97023:59:5901912
76Petrachenko Bill (CAN), Petrachenko Michael (CAN)MO96023:59:59051
77Jennison Elizabeth (USA), Moore Debra J. (USA)WO95023:59:5907
78Green Bill (USA), Miller Mat (USA)MO95023:59:59052
79Walters Michael (AUS), Russell Jim (AUS)MO94023:59:59053
80Allen Brenda (CAN), Webster Jim (CAN)XV94023:59:5902013
81Waddington Jim (CAN), Waddington Sue (CAN)XSV93023:59:59021143
82King Wayne (CAN), Oala George (CAN), Swinkels Mark (CAN)MO92023:59:59054
83Edmunds Amanda (CAN), Michel Jennifer (CAN)WO92023:59:5908
84Hartinger Mark (USA), Trahern Eugene (USA)MO88023:59:59055
85Wolff Rob (CAN), Wolff Todd (CAN)MO87023:59:59056
86Collins Nick (NZL), Sanderson Annie (NZL)XV86023:59:5902215
87De Rosa Carol (CAN), Donald Shirley (CAN)WV82023:59:59092
88Alexander Lori (CAN), Dawson Jude (CAN), Morris Vivian (CAN), Ogloff Cheryl (CAN)WO79023:59:59010
89Gutierrez Rafael (USA), Durand Clare (USA)XO77023:59:59023
90Gordon Peter (AUS), Williams Rachel (AUS)XO73023:59:59024
91Levens Paul (CAN), Matthews Brendan (CAN)MV70023:59:5905722
92Rennie Andrew (CAN), Rennie Bruce (CAN)MO70023:59:59058
93Boomer Ellen (USA), Schuh Mike (USA)XO68023:59:59025
94Eastwood Jennifer (CAN), Philpot Fred (CAN)XV66023:59:5902616
95Barnes Graham (CAN), Bowman Andrew (CAN), Bowman Neville (CAN), Grant Steve (CAN), Loken Steve (CAN)MO66023:59:59059
96Hodgins Bob (CAN), Sim Doug (CAN)MV65023:59:5906023
97Hofstede Doug (CAN), van Weelden Hank (CAN)MO63023:59:59061
98McFarlane David (AUS), McFarlane James (AUS)MO63023:59:59062
99Ball Chris (CAN), Henderson Greg (CAN)MO54023:59:59063
100Moore Carl (USA), Moore Linda (USA)XSV53023:59:59027174
101Downing Tim (AUS), Stark Les (USA)MO48023:59:59064
102Hanna Gail (USA), Lew Kenneth (USA), Reddick Bob (USA)XSV48023:59:59028185
103Lee Jack (CAN), Rivers Lorraine (CAN)XV46023:59:5902919
104Johnson Patricia (CAN), Meuwissen Pam (CAN), Scott Judy (AUS)WO41023:59:59011
105Andrews Karin (CAN), Gaucher Jean (CAN)WV40023:59:590123
106Lachance Karen (CAN), Ackerfeldt Nancy (CAN)WV39023:59:590134
107Pardoe Martin (CAN), Pearson Suzanne (CAN)XO34023:59:59030
108Dell Claire (USA), Dell Dan (USA)XSV33023:59:59031206
109Davis Nicole (AUS), Jannson Jonna (FIN)WO32023:59:59014
110Massey Jan (CAN), Pryma Jules (CAN)XO32023:59:59032
111McLean Jack (CAN), McLean Maggie (CAN)XO32023:59:59033
112Hamilton Kathy (AUS), Hamilton Peter (AUS)XSV30023:59:59034217
113Hooper Jim (CAN), White Mark (CAN)MO29023:59:59065
114Bernhardt Anne (CAN), Bernhardt Karen (CAN), Bernhardt Susan (CAN), Lorne Anatole (FRA)XO27023:59:59035
115Flanagan Graydon (CAN), Flanagan Neville (CAN), Fulton James H. (CAN)MO27023:59:59066
116Dyke Anna (CAN), Woodbury Linda (CAN)WV18023:59:590155
117Lethbridge Debra (AUS), Lethbridge Nick (AUS)XV16023:59:5903622
118Smith Mike (CAN), Smith Wil (CAN)MO023:59:59067
119Hook Andrew (AUS), Mueller Robert (AUS)MO023:59:59068
120Adamson Ian (USA), Benincasa Robyn (USA), Howard John (USA), Nagle Robert (USA), Smith Duncan (USA)XO023:59:59037
121Grady Udo (CAN), Grady Ursula (CAN)XSV023:59:59038238
122Merrotsy Peter (AUS), Robinson Richard (AUS)MV023:59:5906924
123Andrews Ron (CAN), Gaucher Maurice (CAN), Youwe Phil (CAN)MV023:59:5907025
124Pilon Fred (USA), Gagarin Peter (USA)MV023:59:5907126